Artists, Sculptors, Exhibitors & The Exhibition

Sculptors have been carefully selected to exhibit sculpture which will arrive from studios all over the UK.

The exhibition will feature all styles and materials as well as some large signature pieces and some beautifully crafted smaller pieces.

Materials used range from all types of stone, marble, wood, Perspex, ceramic materials, water, light, sound, aluminium, bronze, wind, kinetic style sculptures, plastic, mud & clay, cardboard, glass and much more

Artist Contact Details Medium Location
LYNN BAKER


Low Toynton
Horncastle
Lincolnshire

Tel:07747 663 906
lynn.baker4@btinternet.com

METAL AND KILN FORMED GLASS  

Rosemary Barnett


Ipstones
Staffordshire

info@rosemarybarnett.co.uk
www.rosemarybarnett.co.uk

BRONZE  

MIKE BIGLAND


Hockley
Birmingham

Tel:07812 023896

wildworks@hotmail.co.uk
www.mikebigland.com

WILLOW  

LORRAINE BOTTERILL



Stocksbridge
Sheffield

Tel: 07702 078 279
lorrainel@brackenmoor.plus.com

WOOD  

Donna Bramall




Worksop
Nottinghamshire

07857 882 479
donnabramall@yahoo.com

RECYCLED MATERIALS  

Dorothy Brook

23 Oakhill Avenue
London
NW3 7RD
Tel: 07966 213 458
dkb@dorothybrooksculpture.com www.dorothybrooksculpture.com

BRONZE  

REBECCA BUCK

Osprey Studio
upper Tawe Valley
Wales

Tel: 07913 743 457
osprey.studios@btinternet.com
adamchristopherdesign.co.uk

ARCHITECTURAL CERAMIC  

RACHEL CARTER

Illkeston
Derbyshire
Tel: 07957 432 296
info@rachelcarter.co.uk
www.rachelcarter.co.uk

COPPER WIRE  

LUKE CHAPMAN


Norwich
Norfolk
Tel: 07818 034407
luke@locarve.com www.formartworks.co.uk

WOOD  

HEATHER CROMPTON

'07986 127 111
form_artworks@yahoo.co.uk

ALUMINIUM  

GAVIN DARBY

Frailloop
Unit 5 The Ropewalk
Station Road
Ilkeston Notts
DE7 5HX
07804 642 860
info@frailloop.co.uk
www.frailloop.co.uk

METAL  

CARLOS DARE




Spilsby Lincs

Tel: 01754 830 474
Tel: 07787 183 065
reynard.dare@googlemail.com
www.rivetingtales.co.uk

METAL  
MELANIE DEEGAN
Wiveliscombe
Somerset

melanie_deegan@hotmail.com
www.melaniedeegan.com

MIXED MEDIA & Glass  
Melanie Deegan

Cottage Farm
Langley Marsh
Wleveliscombe
Somerset
TA4 2UL
Tel: 07596 919 787
info@melaniedeegan.com
melanie_deegan@hotmail.com
www.melaniedeegan.com

MIXED MEDIA  
SOO DURHAM



Woodhall Spa
Lincolnshire
e-soo@barechic.com
www,barechic.com

CERAMIC  
ADRIAN GRAY


Colyton
Devon

Tel: 01404 871 555

adrian@stonebalancing.com
www.rachelducker.co.uk

WIRE  
JULIE GROSE


Wallington
Oxfordshire

07960 192 475
dandelion23@hotmail.com
www.juliegrosemetaldesign.co.uk

METAL  
GURUVE

email@guruve.com
www.guruve.com

SPRINGSTONE FRUIT SERPENTINE STONE  
SARAH HARVEY-DOBB


Southwell
Nottinghamshire

Tel: 07969 703768
thesouthwellarttutor@gmail.com

WIRE & TEXTILE HARDENER  

ANTOINETTE JACKSON


Moorhaven
Devon

Tel: 07966 525492
antoinette-jackson@hotmail.co.uk

COLD CAST BRONZE  

RICHARD JANES



Epperstone
Notts
07712 836697
richardjanes@btinternet.com www.richardjanes.co.uk

STEEL,OAK, BRONZE  
EMMA-JEAN KEMP


Bristol

07554 664404
mail@emmajeankemp.com

BRONZE RESIN,STEEL,ACRYLIC  
RENEE KILBURN



Weston Super Mare
Somerset

0799 089 4404

renee@reneekilburn.com http://www.reneekilburn.com/

STONE  
HILARY KNOTT



Worcester



Tel: 01886 853 817

hhiggott@gmail.com

STONE & SLATE  
ROGER LEE



Long Bennington
Nottinghamshire

07951 933871
rogersforge@gmail.com http://www.rogersforge.com/

CONCRETE, RESIN, BRONZE  

IAN MARLOW

Priory House

Nr Frome
Somerset

01373 471 711

ian@marlowsculpture.co.uk

IRON  
NICK MORAN






nicksculptor@aol.com

STEEL  
BOB OAKES

01673 866 700
Cold Hanworth Forge & Blacksmithing School

Nr Welton
Lincolnshire
Tel: 01673 866 700
boboakes@teachblacksmithing.com
www.teachblacksmithing.com

METAL  
SIMON O'ROUKE


Rhosddu
Wrexham

07886 881815

simon@treecarving.co.uk
www.treecarving.co.uk

WOOD  

MARTYN PAUL


Semilong
Northampton
07939 151 047
martyn@martyn-paul-sculptures.co.uk www.martyn-paul-sculptures.co.uk

GLASS, STEEL,STONE,WOOD  

LINDSEY PIPER

07738 277920
0788 566 4678
lindsey@tamandua.co.uk
www.artupclose.org

RUBBER  
SIMON PROBYN



Hertfordshire

Tel: 077753 810875
simonprobyn@talktalk.net www.simonprobyn.co.uk

METAL  
   

GILES RAYNER



Nr Tetbury
Gloucestershire

07989 320 335
giles@gilesrayner.com
www.gilesrayner.com

METAL  

NIGEL SARDESON

Honeysuckle Cottage
Barff Road
Potterhanworth
Lincoln LN4 2DU
01522 792 201
n.sardeson@btinternet.com
www.sardesonsculpture.co.uk

OAK  
KATE SELL

Harmston
Licoln
Tel: 07815 851615
enquiries@gardenreflections.co.uk
www.gardenreflections.co.uk

MIRRORS  

DAVID SHARPE



Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG32 3SJ

STEEL  

MARIE SHEPHERD



Oxfordshire

Tel: 07886 840574
mariecshepherd@hotmail.com
www.marieshepherdsculpture.co.uk

BRONZE RESIN,BRONZE  
KATHERINE STAPLES




Leicestershire

07760 427758
info@katherinestaples.co.uk

CERAMICS  
ADRIAN STAPLETON

07973 246789
hello@adrianstapleton.plus.com www.trinityforge.co.uk

METAL  

HELENA STYLIANIDES

Lincoln
01522 568 658
helenapstyli@ymail.com

WOOD  
JAMES SUTTON

t

Lincoln

07736 038 018

suttonstone@hotmail.com www.jamessutton.co.uk

STONE,METAL.BRONZE  
DEBORAH SWEENEY




Southwell
Notts

007514 244095
deborahsweeneymail@gmail.com www.deborahsweeneyfineart.co.uk

PAINT  
PHILIP THOMSON



Shirehampton
Bristol
Tel: 07805082753
phil.sculpture@googlemail.com
www.artparks.co.uk

METAL  
JOEL WALKER


Little Dalby
Leicestershire

Tel: '01664 454 987
artanew@btinternet.com
http://www.artparks.co.uk

BRONZE  

KAREN WILLIAMS



Long Eaton
Nottingham

07870 398 996
karen@faerie-tales.co.uk www.karen-williams.co.uk

RECYCLED MATERIALS  

WOODLODGE






FIBREGLASS  
XCEPTIONAL DESIGNS



New Holland
Lincolnshire

01469 530 992
pete@xdes.co.uk www.xdes.co.uk

STAINLESS STEEL  
ZIMBABWEAN ARTISTS   SERPENTINE STONE    


Visit our Website

Bazzoo Design
Graphic Design, Web & Print
website


website designed by bazzoo.com